Xalq Bank joins "Visa B2B Connect" payment network
Xalq Bank, one of Azerbaijan’s leading corporate banks succcssfully implemented the next innovative business solution and joined VİSA B2B Connect payment platform.
VISA B2B Connect payment platform ensures convenient and completely safe settlement of cross-border corporate payments. Fast and convenient implementation of transactions allows the Bank, as well as its customers, to increase business efficiency.
It should be noted that Visa B2B Connect is currently available in more than 80 markets around the world.
Xalq Bank has been cooperating with the Visa International payment system since 2008, offering customers various services and products of this system. Bank continuously works on improving the quality of customer services and as an important component of this direction pays great attention to digitization and to implementation of modern technological solutions.
You can get more information about banking products and services on the official pages of Xalq Bank on Facebook and Instagram and by contacting the Information Center dialing 138.